Not Logged In | Login | Register

My Cart:
Your cart is empty

Click Below to see our Recruiting Video Information

 
Atlantic Tides Travel Baseball Club!
 
**Fall League Schedules are currently in final stages of completion, they will be emailed to our coaching staff this weekend and will be sent to all participating families on Monday morning** 
 
**Fall Rosters Are Currently Being Posted To The Tabs on Right Hand Side Of Page, Current Rosters Posted Their Are Summer Team Rosters **
 
 
2013 Town of Brookhaven Tourney Schedule For Tides Teams:  Please Notify Coaches With Any Conflicts Immediately:
 
8u Morris- Saturday 9/7 10:30 Atlantic Avenue, Saturday 9/7 1:00 Atlantic Avenue, Sunday 9/8 9:00am or 11:30am at Atlantic Avenue (depending on results)
9u Gibson- Friday 9/6 6:00 Blue Point, Saturday 9/7 1:00 Blue Point, Saturday 9/7 3:30 Blue Point, Sunday 9/8 2:00 Atlantic Avenue (if qualify for finals)
11u Gibson (League Team)- Saturday 9/7 8:00am Moriches, Saturday 9/7 1:00pm Moriches, Sunday 9/8 9:00am Moriches, Sunday 9/8 2:00pm Moriches (if qualify for finals)
12u Pulsipher- Friday 9/6 6:00 Medford, Saturday 9/7 1:00pm Medford, Saturday 9/7 3:30 Medford, Sunday 4:30pm Moriches (if qualify for finals)
12/13u Bryant- Friday 9/6 6:00 Firemen's Field, Saturday 8:30pm Moriches, Sunday 9/8 Time to be announced based upon seed.  Games at Firemen's Field
 14u Donahue- Saturday 9/7 3:30pm Moriches, Saturday 9/7 6:00pm Moriches, Sunday 9/8 Time to be announced based upon seed.  Games at Moriches.
15u Dyer- Saturday 9/7 3:30pm Moriches, Saturday 9/7 6:00pm Moriches, Sunday 9/8 11:30am Moriches, Sunday 9/8 4:30pm Moriches (if qualify for finals)
17u Bryant- Friday 9/6 8:30pm Medford, Saturday 8:30pm Medford, Sunday 9/8 9:00am Medford, Sunday 9/8 2:00 Medford (if qualify for finals)
 
**13u Reynolds was originally listed on the season agenda as participating in TOB Fall Tournament in error.  13Reynolds Tides will compete in the Diamond Studz Tournament 10/19-10/21. 
 
 
 
2013 Fall Organizational Practice Schedule 
Below is our fall organizational practice schedule.  Teams will go through stations together in a clinic style practice each week with Tides Staff Members and Some of the Top Instructors From All Pro Sports Academy!  Some teams may have additional practices scheduled.  If you are unable to make your teams scheduled practice day, please let us know and we can try to make arrangements.  Practices begin this upcoming week! 
 
 
 
8UMORRIS- AS PER EDDIE MORRIS
 
9UGIBSON-WEDNESDAY 5:30 SIPP AVENUE
 
10UKOCHENMEISTER- WEDNESAY 5:30 SIPP AVENUE
 
10UGIBSON- THURSDAY'S 5:30 SIPP AVENUE
 
11UGIBSON (BBH TEAM)- WEDNESDAY'S 5:30 SIPP AVENUE
 
11UGIBSON (TOURNEY TEAM)- THURSDAYS 5:30 SIPP AVENUE
 
11USMITH- AS PER ANDY SMITH
 
12UPULSIPHER- AS PER BILL PULSIPHER
 
12UTHORSTENSON- WEDNESDAY 5:30 SIPP AVENUE
 
13UREYNOLDS- WEDNESDAY 5:30 SIPP AVENUE
 
13UBRYANT- WEDNESDAYS 5:30 SIPP AVENUE
 
14USTECKO HAILEY- THURSDAY 5:30 SIPP AVENUE
 
14U DONAHUE- TUESDAY 5:30 WESTHAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL-- practice for 9/3 has been moved to All Pro @ 5PM due to weather over today and tomorrow
 
15U- DYER- THURSDAY 5:30 SIPP AVENUE
 
15U GIBSON- THURSDAY 5:30 SIPP AVENUE
 
16U- TUESDAY 5:30 WESTHAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL-  practice for 9/3 has been moved to All Pro @4PM due to weather over today and tomorrow
 
17U- TUESDAY 5:30 WESTHAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL- practice for 9/3 has been moved to All Pro @6pm due to weather over today and tomorrow
 
 
 
 
 




211 Old Neck Road, Center Moriches , NY 11934     TEL: 000-000-0000
logo teams Home try out calendar sponsors tides gear clinics and camps staff blog